Skip to content
KynexBGP

2a14:7583:effb::/48

An exact route for 2a14:7583:effb::/48 was found in the collector data.

Route summary

Query2a14:7583:effb::/48
Address familyIPv6
Matched route2a14:7583:effb::/48
Origin AS
  • AS197127OwO-Intranet-Services OwO Intranet Services LLC
RPKI
  • ValidAS197127
Collector visibility176 peer session(s) at 10 collector(s)
Seen by 176 peer session(s) at 10 route collector(s). Public collectors see only part of the Internet; this is not proof of global visibility.
Last observed

Observed AS paths

CollectorCollector peerAS pathCommunitiesObserved
Eugene, ORAS142289
2a0e:46c4:106::1
142289 9583 2914 3491 140227 44324 197127
11
2914:420 2914:1405 2914:2406 2914:3400 3491:400 3491:415 3491:9001 3491:9084 3491:9089 3491:62210 3491:62220
SydneyAS4826
2001:de8:6::4826:1
4826 2914 3491 140227 44324 197127
14
2914:420 2914:1408 2914:2401 2914:3400 3491:400 3491:415 3491:9001 3491:9084 3491:9089 3491:62210 3491:62220 4826:5211 4826:6160 4826:52112
São PauloAS49544
2001:12f8::220:229
49544 2914 3491 140227 44324 197127
6
2914:420 2914:1006 2914:2000 2914:3000 49544:56000 49544:56055
Eugene, ORAS14315
2605:8340:0:8::1
14315 2914 3491 140227 44324 197127
15
2914:420 2914:1004 2914:2000 2914:3000 3491:400 3491:415 3491:9001 3491:9080 3491:9081 3491:9084 3491:9087 3491:9089 3491:62210 3491:62220 14315:5000
LondonAS2914
2001:7f8:4::b62:1
2914 3491 140227 44324 197127
14
2914:420 2914:1203 2914:2201 2914:3200 3491:400 3491:415 3491:9001 3491:9080 3491:9081 3491:9084 3491:9087 3491:9089 3491:62210 3491:62220
SydneyAS32590
2001:de8:6::3:2590:1
32590 137409 3491 140227 44324 197127
13
3491:400 3491:415 3491:9001 3491:9084 3491:9089 3491:62210 3491:62220 7578:3 7578:800 7578:807 17152:0 64999:40130 65500:11000
Eugene, ORAS2914
2001:418:0:1000::f000
2914 3491 140227 44324 197127
14
2914:420 2914:1001 2914:2000 2914:3000 3491:400 3491:415 3491:9001 3491:9080 3491:9081 3491:9084 3491:9087 3491:9089 3491:62210 3491:62220
SingaporeAS215859
2001:de8:4::21:5859:1
215859 18106 ×2 6939 140227 44324 197127
1
65212:18106
AmsterdamAS1103
2001:7f8:1::a500:1103:2
1103 6830 174 140227 44324 197127
4
6830:17000 6830:17504 6830:23001 6830:33122
Eugene, ORAS2914
2001:418:0:1000::f003
2914 3491 140227 44324 197127
11
2914:420 2914:1403 2914:2401 2914:3400 3491:400 3491:415 3491:9001 3491:9084 3491:9089 3491:62210 3491:62220
SingaporeAS18106
2001:de8:4::1:8106:1
18106 6939 140227 44324 197127
1
6939:3000
SydneyAS35280
2001:de8:6::3:5280:1
35280 3356 174 140227 44324 197127
18
3356:4 3356:22 3356:86 3356:601 3356:666 3356:704 3356:901 3356:2174 3549:600 35280:10 35280:1050 35280:2120 35280:3180 35280:4230 35280:10000 35280:10040 65000:64960 65000:64990
Eugene, ORAS209
2001:428::205:171:8:75
209 3356 174 140227 44324 197127
11
209:88 209:888 3356:3 3356:22 3356:86 3356:575 3356:601 3356:666 3356:901 3356:2003 3356:10984
Eugene, ORAS137409
2401:3cc0::4:285
137409 3491 140227 44324 197127None
São PauloAS264409
2001:12f8::215:63
264409 3356 3491 140227 44324 197127None
Eugene, ORAS49544
2a00:1d26:4001::1
49544 3356 3491 140227 44324 197127
7
3356:3 3356:575 3356:601 3356:666 3356:2258 49544:56000 49544:56054
Eugene, ORAS49544
2a00:1d26::1
49544 3356 3491 140227 44324 197127
7
3356:3 3356:575 3356:601 3356:666 3356:2258 49544:56000 49544:56056
SingaporeAS4775
2001:de8:4::4775:1
4775 216211 215172 197817 197127
1
4775:4444
SydneyAS199524
2001:de8:6::19:9524:1
199524 174 140227 44324 197127None
SingaporeAS17660
2001:de8:4::1:7660:1
17660 2914 40792 206069 215172 197817 197127
5
174:960 2914:410 2914:1408 2914:2401 2914:3400
Eugene, ORAS209
2001:428::205:171:8:123
209 3356 174 140227 44324 197127
11
209:88 209:888 3356:3 3356:22 3356:86 3356:575 3356:601 3356:666 3356:901 3356:2057 3356:12349
Eugene, ORAS209
2001:428::205:171:200:139
209 3356 174 140227 44324 197127
11
209:88 209:888 3356:3 3356:22 3356:86 3356:575 3356:601 3356:666 3356:901 3356:2016 3356:11222
AmsterdamAS6204
2001:7f8:1::a502:5198:1
6204 1299 174 140227 44324 197127
2
6204:3000 6204:3002
LondonAS47957
2001:7f8:4::bb55:1
47957 3356 3491 140227 44324 197127
20
3356:2 3356:22 3356:86 3356:501 3356:601 3356:666 3356:901 3356:2065 3491:400 3491:415 3491:9001 3491:9080 3491:9081 3491:9084 3491:9087 3491:9089 3491:62210 3491:62220 64999:40130 65500:11000
LondonAS51907
2001:7f8:4::cac3:1
51907 15576 174 140227 44324 197127
7
174:21201 174:22039 15576:100 15576:103 15576:1000 51907:100 51907:999
Eugene, ORAS45437
2406:a800:ffff::1
45437 38195 140227 44324 197127
11
3491:11 24115:65023 38195:6700 38195:7130 38195:7351 38195:7646 38195:8011 38195:9706 45437:1020 64999:40130 65500:11000
SingaporeAS23673
2001:de8:4::2:3673:2
23673 140227 44324 197127
3
23673:30 23673:24115 23673:65201
LondonAS14537
2001:7f8:4::38c9:1
14537 140227 44324 197127
4
3491:11 24115:65023 64999:40130 65500:11000
Eugene, ORAS955
2401:4020:1:1::1
955 140227 44324 197127
5
955:1002 3491:11 24115:65023 64999:40130 65500:11000
SingaporeAS49544
2001:de8:4::4:9544:1
49544 140227 44324 197127
6
3491:11 24115:65023 49544:34000 49544:34852 64999:40130 65500:11000
JohannesburgAS30844
2001:43f8:6d0::215
30844 174 140227 44324 197127None
AmsterdamAS30844
2001:7f8:1::a503:844:1
30844 174 140227 44324 197127None
Eugene, ORAS22296
2602:2e5::1
22296 6939 140227 44324 197127
1
22296:10001
Eugene, ORAS19653
2605:8200::5
19653 6939 140227 44324 197127None
Eugene, ORAS6939
2001:470:0:1a::1
6939 140227 44324 197127None
Eugene, ORAS20130
2620:0:2250::ff0b
20130 6939 140227 44324 197127None
Eugene, ORAS33185
2602:fd23:3::131
33185 6939 140227 44324 197127None
Eugene, ORAS19529
2602:fd10:20::
19529 395915 400587 6939 140227 44324 197127None
Eugene, ORAS199518
2001:470:1:b96::2
199518 6939 140227 44324 197127None
JohannesburgAS199524
2001:43f8:6d0::9:188
199524 6939 140227 44324 197127None
Eugene, ORAS58511
2400:8280::8e
58511 3257 174 140227 44324 197127
2
58511:100 58511:9007
Eugene, ORAS58511
2400:8280::24
58511 3257 174 140227 44324 197127None
Eugene, ORAS58511
2400:8280::24
58511 3257 174 140227 44324 197127None
SingaporeAS58511
2001:de8:4::5:8511:1
58511 3257 174 140227 44324 197127
2
58511:100 58511:9007
Eugene, ORAS7018
2001:1890:111d:1::63
7018 3491 140227 44324 197127
2
7018:5000 7018:37232
Eugene, ORAS36236
2607:fc50:2000:99::1eb
36236 3491 140227 44324 197127
14
3491:400 3491:415 3491:9001 3491:9080 3491:9081 3491:9084 3491:9087 3491:9089 3491:62210 3491:62220 36236:50 36236:1001 64999:40130 65500:11000
Eugene, ORAS132884
2407:d700:0:1::151
132884 9498 6939 140227 44324 197127None
Eugene, ORAS209306
2406:840:feed:2::1
209306 197817 197127None
Eugene, ORAS139317
2406:840:10::1
139317 197817 197127None
LondonAS52075
2001:7f8:4::cb6b:1
52075 6762 174 140227 44324 197127
2
52075:1711 52075:54411

Showing 50 of 176 paths. Show all 176 paths

Seen at collectors in: Amsterdam, Eugene, OR, Johannesburg, London, Singapore, Sydney, São Paulo

RPKI validation

PrefixOriginRPKI stateCovering ROAsChecked
2a14:7583:effb::/48AS197127Valid
  • 2a14:7583:effb::/48 max /48 AS197127 (RIPE) expires 2026-10-20

IRR route objects

IRR objects are registrations in routing registries. Anyone with a maintainer account can create them and they are not cryptographically verified, so an IRR route object is not an RPKI authorisation.

TypePrefix / keyOriginRegistryMaintainersDescriptionLast modified
route62a14:7583:effb::/48AS197127RADBMAINT-AS20473Vultr Customer Route
route62a14:7583:effb::/48AS197127RIPEOWO-MNT—

Related prefixes

Adjacent prefixes

PrefixOriginRelationship
2a14:7583:effa::/48AS197137YUNHU-NETWORKS-LLC YUNHU NETWORKS LLC, USAdjacency - Left
2a14:7583:effc::/48AS219526Jakenet Jake Turner, GBAdjacency - Right

Data updated . See limitations.